NCHSAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONS STATE DUAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

4A 

1990 East Gaston 35 Durham Jordan 24

1991 East Gaston 40 Cary 15

1992 East Gaston 30 Orange 25

1993 Cary 26 Davie County 22

1994 Davie County 31 Durham Riverside 28

1995 Durham Riverside 33 Davie County 31

1996 Cary 28 Durham Riverside 26

1997 Cary 33 Orange 29

1998 Cary 35 Independence 34

1999 Fayetteville Seventy-First 50 Davie County 13

2000 Fayetteville Seventy-First 40 Davie County 25

2001 W-Salem Mount Tabor 37 Cary 18

2002 Durham Riverside 40 Cary 26

2003 Durham Riverside 38 Cary 30

2004 Durham Riverside 35 Cary 28

2005 Cary 34 Davie County 32

2006 Davie County 41 Cary 23

2007 Cary 53 West Forsyth 9

2008 Cary 40 Davie County 27

2009 Cary 43 Matthews David Butler 18

2010 Winston-Salem Parkland 38 Cary 14

2011 Winston-Salem Parkland 52 New Bern 12

2012 Winston-Salem Parkland 36 Pinecrest 25

2013 Winston-Salem Parkland 28 Fayetteville Jack Britt 20

2014 Winston-Salem Parkland 30 Fayetteville Jack Britt 24

2015 Fayeteville Jack Britt 42 Southeast Guilford 22

2016 West Forsyth 57 Holly Springs 10

2017 West Forsyth 31 Laney 28

2018 Cary 38 West Forsyth 32

 

3A

1990 T.W. Andrews 51 Kings Mountain 10

1991 T.W. Andrews 38 Central Davidson 13

1992 T.W. Andrews 34 Statesville 27

1993 Sun Valley 50 Northwest Guilford 16

1994 High Point Central 34 West Carteret 29

1995 Winston-Salem Parkland 27 Ragsdale 25

1996 Winston-Salem Parkland 40 Havelock 25

1997 Havelock 48 Winston-Salem Parkland 28

1998 John M. Morehead 32 North Gaston 28

1999 John M. Morehead 40 Tuscola 24

2000 Fuquay-Varina 36 Tuscola 28

2001 Fuquay-Varina 46 Hickory St. Stephens 11

2002 John M. Morehead 34 Hickory St. Stephens 26

2003 John M. Morehead 31 East Gaston 26

2004 Ragsdale 40 John M. Morehead 25

2005 Orange 30 East Gaston 28

2006 John M. Morehead 41 Hickory St.Stephens 22

2007 Winston-Salem Parkland 34 John M. Morehead 24

2008 Winston-Salem Parkland 59 John M. Morehead 6

2009 Winston-Salem Parkland 46 Greensboro Dudley 18

2010 Concord Jay Robinson 35 Orange 32

2011 Orange 34 Concord Jay Robinson 27

2012 Orange 34 Southwestern Randolph 30

2013 Fred T. Foard 41 John M. Morehead 27

2014 John M.Morehead 38 Fred T. Foard 28

2015 Fred T. Foard 30 John M. Morehead 23

2016 Morehead 39 Enka 30

2017 Piedmont 29 Orange 27

2018 Piedmont 33 Orange 31

1A/2A

1990 Dixon 38 Mitchell 28

1991 Albemarle 40 Mount Pleasant 23

1992 Dixon 30 Avery County 25

1993 East Davidson 27 Ashe Central 26

1994 Dixon 36 North Henderson 28

1995 East Davidson 28 Mount Pleasant 25

1996 West Henderson 28 East Davidson 26

1997 Alleghany 30 East Davidson 27

1998 North Wilkes 40 East Davidson 32

1999 Alleghany 37 Currituck 36

2000 West Lincoln 36 Southern Vance 23

2001 Canton Pisgah 31 Southern Vance 30

 

2A

2002 Southern Vance 36 Canton Pisgah 34

2003 Southern Vance 34 Brevard 30

2004 McMichael 45 West Stokes 16

2005 Bandys 41 Croatan 15

2006 Bandys 35 Croatan 26

2007 Dalton McMichael 36 Newton -Conover 32

2008 Orange 29 Newton -Conover 25

2009 Orange 33 Newton -Conover 27

2010 Croatan 36 Piedmont 18

2011 Croatan 41 Piedmont 30

2012 Piedmont 41 Croatan 22

2013 Newton -Conover 31 Croatan 30

2014 Newton -Conover 44 Dixon 15

2015 West Lincoln 49 Croatan 19

2016 Newton-Conover 35 Dixon 24

2017 Newton-Conover 32 Carrboro 28

2018 West Lincoln 54 Croatan 16

1A

2002 Alleghany 48 South Davidson 18

2003 South Davidson 37 Alleghany 27

2004 Elkin 34 West Davidson 32

2005 Chatham Central 43 East Surry 36

2006 Alleghany 42 Topsail 27

2007 Alleghany 43 Topsail 22

2008 Alleghany 37 Topsail 28

2009 Topsail 44 West Wilkes 28

2010 West Wilkes 60 Rosewood 10

2011 West Wilkes 36 North Rowan 32

2012 West Wilkes 50 Ayden -Grifton 13

2013 West Wilkes 41 North Rowan 25

2014 Mitchell 36 Chatham Central 30

2015 Mitchell 42 Chatham Central 30

2016 Rosewood 36 Mitchell 24

2017 Robbinsville 36 Rosewood 31

2018 Rosewood 41 Robbinsville 21